跳到主要内容 跳到最下面 跳转到聊天,电子邮件,文本

California and Colorado Resident Data Subject Requests

If you are a resident of California or Colorado, you have the right to submit data subject requests at the links below, pursuant to the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) and Colorado Privacy Act (CPA). For more information, please see the State-Related Addenda section of our 隐私政策.

NOTE: If you are a University employee, 承包商, or job applicant residing in California, please review our Employee Privacy, 承包商的隐私, or 申请人的隐私 notice for information about how we collect and use your personal information or about your individual rights. If you are a former employee or 承包商 residing in California, please contact us at 办公室.complianceuopx@jwallacellc.com for a copy of the applicable Privacy notice. 

Please select from the options below to submit a data subject request:

Requests to access or know

To review your student financial transactions, or to request your academic or educational information under the Family 教育al Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), 请登入 MyPhoenix. To review information submitted on your Free Application for Federal Student Aid (FAFSA), 请登入 FAFSA.

删除请求

修正 requests

Do not sell or share requests

While we do not disclose Personal Information to third parties in exchange for monetary compensation, certain disclosures of Personal Information by us may constitute a “sale” or “sharing” of Personal Information under the CCPA and CPA, 正如我们的 隐私政策.

To opt out of the “sale” or “sharing” of your Personal Information, please 填妥此表格.

Using our Preference Center, you may also opt out of or change your preferences for most cookies and tags on our Sites, except those that are “necessary” to the proper functioning of our Sites. 

其他选择退出选项

If you would prefer to submit your request by phone, you may call our toll-free number at 866-809-3444.

退订 from emails, mail, and telephone calls.

管理Cookie首选项.